Translate

Connect

10265 NW Cornell Rd.
Portland, OR 97229
Phone: 503.356.2050
Attendance Line: 503.356.2051
Fax: 503.356.2055

Office Hours: 7:30am - 4:00pm

 

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Amy Chamberlain

Amy Chamberlain

PRINCIPAL/ELEMENTARY

Office Support

Carla Fenning

Carla Fenning

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Paula Thacker

Paula Thacker

OFFICE ASSISTANT I

Student Services

Michelle Bisgard

Michelle Bisgard

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Janyce Blakeslee

Janyce Blakeslee

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Mitchell Bohanan

Mitchell Bohanan

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Sarah Grimes

Sarah Grimes

ESL TCHR
Mackenzie Rawlings

Mackenzie Rawlings

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, RESOURCE ROOM
David Streight

David Streight

PSYCHOLOGIST
Julie Harper

Julie Harper

NURSE

Kindergarten

Tara Fallon

Tara Fallon

Lori Hesson

Lori Hesson

Lynn Whitehead

Lynn Whitehead

First Grade

Kimberly Rice

Kimberly Rice

Kristina Thacker

Kristina Thacker

Janet Yates

Janet Yates

Second Grade

Sara Joehnk

Sara Joehnk

Sally Weber

Sally Weber

Allyn Williams

Allyn Williams

Third Grade

Abigail Frainey

Abigail Frainey

Megan Johnston

Megan Johnston

Alexis Nichols

Alexis Nichols

Fourth Grade

Corina Donald

Corina Donald

Michael Hellis

Michael Hellis

Dana Snyder

Dana Snyder

Fifth Grade

Karen Gotting

Karen Gotting

Grainne Keating

Grainne Keating

Carol Moses

Carol Moses

Specialists

Laura Cole

Laura Cole

VOCAL MUSIC
Susan Hargrave

Susan Hargrave

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Christopher Marino

Christopher Marino

PE
Susan Salmonsen

Susan Salmonsen

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Sarah Thom

Sarah Thom

TECHNOLOGY IA, CROSSING GUARD

Para Educators

Wende Ellis

Wende Ellis

Dawn Miller

Dawn Miller

Leah Primac

Leah Primac

Nutrition Services

Cheryl Houser

Cheryl Houser

NS LEAD I, CROSSING GUARD
Sakae Johnston

Sakae Johnston

NS ASSISTANT I

School Support

William Coker

William Coker

CUST FOREMAN I
Ann Mckernan

Ann Mckernan

CUSTODIAN I
Sarah Thom

Sarah Thom

TECHNOLOGY IA, CROSSING GUARD